Tournaments

Australian Unicycle
Hockey League

Click on an upcoming Tournament to find out details and register for the tournament.

Click on past Tournaments to see the results.

Host a Tournament

Where: Namadgi School Hall, Kambah, Canberra

Address:  141 O'Halloran Circuit, Kambah ACT 2902

Google Maps Link: https://goo.gl/maps/yozco9j2PK42, or Lat & Long -35.391787, 149.067878

When: 28 Oct 2017

Start time: 09:30

Contact: Bushrangers

Where: Peter Forsyth Auditorium

Address:  Francis Street (Cnr Franklyn Street) Glebe NSW 2037

Google Maps Link: https://goo.gl/maps/ky58m8gcZdG2 or Lat & Long -33.883269, 151.192709

When: 20 Aug 2017

Start time: 08:00

Contact: Zombies

Where: Namadgi School Hall, Kambah, Canberra

Address:  141 O'Halloran Circuit, Kambah ACT 2902

Google Maps Link: https://goo.gl/maps/yozco9j2PK42, or Lat & Long -35.391787, 149.067878

When: 29 July 2017

Start time: 09:30

Contact: Bushrangers

Where: Namadgi School Hall, Kambah, Canberra

Address:  141 O'Halloran Circuit, Kambah ACT 2902

Google Maps Link: https://goo.gl/maps/yozco9j2PK42, or Lat & Long -35.391787, 149.067878

When: 24 June 2017

Start time: 09:30

Contact: Bushrangers

Where:  Maximum Skating

Address:  75 Anderson Rd, Smeaton Grange NSW 2567

Google Maps URL: https://goo.gl/maps/8NDbZkGPQX42, or Lat & Long -34.034319, 150.760983


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

When: 4 Jun 2017

Start time: 07:00

Contact: Cavalry

Where: Namadgi School Hall, Kambah, Canberra

Address:  141 O'Halloran Circuit, Kambah ACT 2902

Google Maps Link: https://goo.gl/maps/yozco9j2PK42, or Lat & Long -35.391787, 149.067878

When: 29 April 2017

Start time: 09:30

Contact: CommUNIsts

Where: Morris Iemma Indoor Sports Centre, Riverwood.

Address:  150 Belmore Rd North, Riverwood NSW 2210

Google Maps Link: https://goo.gl/maps/wuJMXqFNcEn, or Lat & Long: -33.943651, 151.054620

When: 25 March 2017

Start time: 11:00

Contact: SWS Vikings

Where: Maximum Skating www.maximumskating.com.au

Address:  75 Anderson Road, Smeaton Grange NSW 2567

When: 20th Nov 2016

Start time: 17:00

Contact: Ash Curtis

'A' Finals: Vikings, CommUNIsts, Cavalry, & Wombats

Where: Q-one Indoor Sports Centre

Address:  1A Yass Road, Queanbeyan, NSW, 2620

When: 30th Oct 2016

Start time: 12:00

Contact: Canberra Bushrangers

Where: YMCA Morris Iemma Indoor Sports Centre

Address: 150 Belmore Rd, Riverwood NSW 2210

When: 18 September 2016

Start time: 12:00

Contact: SWS Vikings - Cam

Where: YMCA Morris Iemma Indoor Sports Centre

Address: 150 Belmore Rd, Riverwood NSW 2210

When: 27 August 2016

Start time: 10 am

Contact: Newtown Zombies - Henry

Where: YMCA Morris Iemma Indoor Sports Centre

Address: 150 Belmore Rd, Riverwood NSW 2210

When: 26 June 2016

Start time: 10 am

Contact: Ash Curtis

Where: Q-One

Address:  1 Yass Road, Queanbeyan, NSW

When: 5th June 2016

Start time: 10 am

Contact: Canberra Bushrangers

Where: Revesby

Address:  Morris Iemma Indoor Sports Center

When: May 7th 2016

Start time: 10 am

Contact: CommUNIsts

Where: Revesby

Address:  Morris Iemma Indoor Sports Center

When: April 17th 2016

Start time: 12 noon

Contact: SWS Wombats

Where: Canberra

Address:  56 Coyne St, Fadden ACT

When: March 6th

Start time: 11am

Contact: Nic Vevers

 

Where: Canberra

Address:  56 Coyne St, Fadden ACT

When: February 7th

Start time: 10am

Contact: Nic Vevers

Note:  This is a referee training tournament - No AUHL points.

2015 AUHl Finals (A teams)

Where: Canberra

Address:  56 Coyne St, Fadden ACT (MPowerdome)

When: December 6th

Start time: 9am

Contact: Canberra Bushrangers

Where: Revesby

Address:  Morris Iemma Indoor Sports Center

When: November 22nd 2015

Start time: 9:30am

Contact: Drop Bears

Where: Riverwood (Morris Iemma Indoor Sports Center, 150 Belmore rd North)

When: November 1st 2015

Other Details: 10am

Contact: SWS Vikings

(Note:  This is a refereeing Tournament, ie. no points)

Where: Revesby

Address:  Morris Iemma Indoor Sports Center

When: August 29th 2015

Start time: 12 noon

Contact: Ash

Where: Canberra

Address:  56 Coyne St, Fadden ACT

When: August 2nd 2015

Start time: 10am

Contact: Steve Hughes

Where: NBUC

When: June 8th

Other Details: Coming soon

Contact: Charlie

Where: Canberra

Address:  56 Coyne St, Fadden ACT

When: May 31st 2015

Start time: 11am

Contact: Nic Vevers

Where: Riverwood (Morris Iemma Indoor Sports Center, 150 Belmore rd North)

When: April 26th 2015

Other Details: 9am

Contact: SWS Vikings

Where: Canberra

Address:  56 Coyne St, Fadden ACT

When: March 22nd

Start time: 9am

Contact: Nic Vevers

Where: Riverwood (Morris Iemma Indoor Sports Center, 150 Belmore rd North)

When: February 28th 2015

Other Details: 9am

Contact: SWS Wombats

Where: Maximum Skating - 75 Anderson rd, Smeaton Grange 2567

When: December 14th

Other Details: Start time, 5pm

Contact: Ash

This is the 2014 Final-B.  AUHL teams 5-9 will be playing. 

Spectators are welcome.

A BBQ will also be held to celebrate the first year of the AUHL!

 

Where: Canberra

Address:  56 Coyne St, Fadden ACT

When: December 13th

Start time: 12 noon

Contact: Nic Vevers

Where:  Morris Iemma Indoor Sports Center, 150 Belmore rd North, Riverwood

When: November 2nd

Other Details: start time TBA

Contact: Ash

Where: Canberra

Address:  56 Coyne St, Fadden ACT

When: August 23rd

Start time: 9am

Contact: Nic Vevers

Where: NBUC

When: June 9th

Other Details: 

Contact: Charlie Allum

Where: Morris Iemma Indoor Sports Center, 150 Belmore rd North, Riverwood

When: July 12th

Other Details: 1st game starts at 8am. Make sure you are there early.

Contact: Ash Curtis

Where: Canberra

Address:  56 Coyne St, Fadden ACT

When: April 12th

Start time: 10am

Contact: Nic Vevers